Committee

 



General Co-Chairs:

Ralph Kennel (Germany)

Jose Rodriguez (Chile)

Dianguo Xu (China)


Chair:

Fengxiang Wang (China)


Technical Chairs:

Zhenbin Zhang (China)

Yongchang Zhang (China)

Feng Gao (China)

Xiaoguang Zhang(China)


Social Program Chairs:

Shihua Li (China)

Wei Xie (China)

Wei Xu (China)

Zhonggang Yin (China)


Organizing Committee:

Marian Kazmierkowski (Poland)

Mario Pacas (Germany)

Tobias Geyer (ABB)

Jianguo Zhu (Sydney)

Silverio Bolognani (Italy)



Secretary Office:

Miss. Ying Tang

ying.tang@tum.de



                                  International Steering Committee



Haitham Abu-Rub (Texax A&M Uni.)

Ricardo Aguilera (Uni. Tech. Sydney)

Ulrich Ammann (Esslingen Uni. Applied Science)

Silverio Bolognani (Uni. Padova)

Min Chen (Zhejiang Uni.)

Ming Cheng (Southeast Uni.)

Zhe Chen (Northwestern Polytech Uni.)

Alireza Davari (Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training Uni.)

Mario Durán (Uni. Malaga)

Maurice Fadel (Uni. Toulouse)

Feng Gao (Shandong Uni.)

Tobias Geyer (ABB)

Christoph Hackl (Munich Uni. Applied Sci.)

Jinwei He (Tianjin Uni.)

Wei Hua (Southeast Uni.)

Dong Jiang (Huazhong Uni. Sci. Tech.)

Tao Jin (Fuzhou Uni.)

Jinsong Kang (Tongji Uni.)

Marian Kazmierkowski (Warsaw Uni. Tech.) 

Ralph Kennel (Tech. Uni. Munich)

Davood  Arab Khaburi (Iran Uni. Sci. Tech.)

Samir Kouro (Uni. Tecnica Federico Santa Maria)

Yen-Shin Lai (National Taipei Uni. Tech.)

Hui Li (Chongqing Uni.)

Yongdong Li (Tsinghua Uni.)

Jinjun Liu (Xi`an Jiaotong Uni.)

Shuai Liu (Shandong Uni.)

Shihua Li (Southeast Uni.)

Jing Lv (Shanghai Jiaotong Uni.)

Yang Mei (North China Uni. Tech.)

Hendrik du Toit Mouton (Uni. Stellenbosch)

Mohamed Orabi (Aswan Uni.)

Mario Pacas (Uni. Siegen)

Marcelo Perez (Uni. Tecnica Federico Santa Maria)

Zdenek Peroutka (Uni. West Bohemia)

Matthias Preindl (Columbia Uni.)

Daniel Quevedo (Uni. Paderborn)

Marco Rivera (Uni. Talca)






Jose Rodriguez (Uni. Andres Bello)

Xinbo Ruan (Nanjing Uni. A.A.)

Wenxiang Song (Shanghai Uni.)

Zhanfeng Song (Tianjin Uni.)

Wensheng Song (Southwest Jiaotong Uni.)

Peter Stolze (MAN) (Tech. Uni. Munich)

Dan Sun (Zhejiang Uni.)

Sergio Vázquez (Uni. Sevilla)

Fengxiang Wang (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Gaolin Wang (Harbin Inst. Tech.)

Xiongfei Wang (Aalborg Uni.)

Junxiao Wang (Zhejiang Uni. Tech.)

Xuhui Wen (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Patrick Wheeler (Uni. Nottingham)

Wei Xie (Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Zhen Xie (Hefei Uni. Tech.)

Dehong Xu (Zhejiang Uni.)

Dianguo Xu (Harbin Inst. Tech.)

Zhihong Xu (Fuzhou Uni.)

Venkata Yaramasu (Northern Arizona Uni.)

Haitao Yang (Uni. Tech. Sydney)

Yong Yang (Suzhou Uni.)

Yongheng Yang (Aalborg Uni.)

Pericle Zanchetta (Uni. Nottingham)

Xing Zhang (Hefei Uni. Tech.)

Yongchang Zhang (North China Uni. Tech.)

Xiaoguang Zhang (North China Uni. Tech.)

Zhenbin Zhang (Shandong Uni.)

Zhuoran Zhang (Nanjing Uni. A.A.)

Zhiwei Zhang (Ohio State Uni.)

Wenliang Zhao (Hanyang Uni.)

Zhengming Zhao (Tsinghua Uni.)

Zedong Zheng (Tsinghua Uni.)

Dehong Zhou (Nanyang Tech. Uni.)

Guohua Zhou (Southwest Jiaotong Uni.)

Jianguo Zhu (Uni. Tech. Sydney)